day 232 – playing ketchup

got home a little late tonight and of course i’m running behind and playing catch up.  i took a few self-portraits with the intent of uploading and then moving on to a few other tasks i have to do. that is until i looked at the photo and noticed a wardrobe malfunction.  think seinfeld. elaine’s christmas card photo. yeah.  i had to fix that in post.  i’m not that friendly. 😉  okay i’m also not that good with editing. pretend you don’t see her.

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “day 232 – playing ketchup

  1. “think seinfeld. elaine’s christmas card photo. yeah.”

    Bwhahahahahahahaha!

    OMG…I am DYING laughing over here, Val!!!! You are so HILARIOUS!!!

    And I applaud you for showing the picture anyway! You GO, perky girl!

    Honestly though, I think you did a great job editing because I really had to look to see it.

    And right now I’m thinking of the Seinfeld episode and HOWLING!

    I give you 5 stars and a standing ovation for this photo of the day!

    X

    P.S. Btw, love your post title!

    • v says:

      lol. ron i just got home – it was after 9 – grabbed my camera, went downstairs and took 4 photos, maybe. i picked out one that had less blur. i get upstairs and i’m looking at it and i’m like is that a …. and it’s mine?

      i know why, but whatever. had i fixed in photoshop it would have been fixed a lot better, but my stupid photoshop is acting up and wouldn’t open. tried to fix in lightroom and i don’t know lightroom well enough to be doing any blurring, etc. so i had to go with this one. trust and believe the original was worse. this blog is private, right?

Speak on it!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s